RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026 Released Now Direct Link To Download Hall Ticket @rssb.rajasthan.gov.in

RSSB LDC Admit Card: The RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026 is finally out, ending the wait for candidates preparing for the Rajasthan Staff Selection Board’s Clerk Grade-II and Junior Assistant recruitment. With 10,644 vacancies to compete for, this has easily been one of the biggest government job recruitments in Rajasthan, so the buzz around the admit card was hardly a surprise.

Candidates who completed the application process can now download it from the official portal using their login credentials. It’s a quick two-minute job, but somehow this is exactly the kind of thing people keep postponing until the last minute—only to end up dealing with avoidable stress when the exam is almost here.

RSSB LDC Admit Card

RSSB LDC (Lower Division Clerk) Recruitment Exam 2026 is basically one of those big state-level tests run by the Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB)—the same Jaipur-based body that used to go by RSMSSB. This year it’s a massive drive with around 10,644 vacancies for Clerk Grade-II and Junior Assistant posts across different government departments in Rajasthan, so yeah, the competition energy is very real.

RSSB LDC Admit Card

The exam is locked in for 5th July 2026 at centres all over the state, and as things usually go with these deadlines creeping closer, the admit cards were already released on 01st July 2026 on the official RSSB website. It’s honestly one of those “don’t wait till the last moment” situations—just download the hall ticket early, keep it safe, maybe even print a spare, because exam-day chaos has a way of showing up uninvited.

RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026 Details

Exam Conducting Body Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB)
Post Names Lower Division Clerk (LDC) Grade-II & Junior Assistant
Total Vacancies 10,644 Posts
RSSB LDC Exam Date 2026 5 July 2026
Admit Card Release Status 1 July 2026
Exam Mode Offline (OMR-Based Sheets)
Category Admit card

UPSSSC UPPCB Admit Card

HPRCA PGT Admit Card

AIIMS Paramedical Admit Card

UP LT Grade Teacher Admit Card

Download RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026: Direct Link

The Rajasthan Clerk & Junior Assistant Admit Card 2026 download link is finally live on the official RSSB portal, which is one thing candidates can now tick off their checklist. It’s worth keeping the Application Number and Date of Birth or other required login details ready beforehand because digging through old messages or documents at the last minute almost always takes longer than expected. To make things a bit easier, a direct download link is also available, so getting the hall ticket should take just a few clicks instead of turning into an unnecessary hassle.

RSSB LDC 2026 Written Exam Schedule & Timings

Event Paper I Paper II
Shift Morning Shift Afternoon Shift
Start Time 09:30 AM 03:00 PM
Duration 3 Hours 3 Hours
Subjects General Knowledge, Daily Science, and Mathematics General Hindi and General English
Total Marks 100 Marks 100 Marks

Also more: CG Vyapam Deputy Auditor Admit Card

RSSB LDC Shift Timings & Gate Closing Time

Exam Event Paper I (Morning Shift) Paper II (Afternoon Shift)
Reporting Time 08:30 AM 02:00 PM
Gate Closing Time 09:00 AM (Strict) 02:30 PM (Strict)
Exam Start Time 09:30 AM 03:00 PM
Exam End Time 12:30 PM 06:00 PM

Documents Required at the Exam Centre

Along with the RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026, candidates should carry any one of the following valid photo identity proofs:

  • Aadhaar Card
  • Voter ID Card
  • PAN Card
  • Passport
  • Driving Licence
  • Government-issued Photo Identity Card

Read more: UP Police SI PET Admit Card

What should I do if I forget my application number?

Candidates who have forgotten their Application Number can recover it by following these steps.

  • Go to the RSSB SSO Portal.
  • Use the “Forgot Application Number” or “Forgot Registration Details” feature to retrieve your application information.
  • If you are unable to access these options, sign in to the SSO Portal to check your application details or reach out to the RSSB Helpdesk for further support.

What to do if there is an error in your RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026?

  • If something feels off on the form, don’t overthink it or “wait and see” — just flag it to the board officials right away. Delays usually turn small errors into annoying problems later.
  • Stick to the official RSSB helpdesk (helpline/email on the site) only. Everything else is just noise, honestly—not worth the risk.
  • Keep checking the official site: rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in for correction windows or grievance updates; sometimes the solution is already there, just easy to miss if you’re not looking carefully.
  • And yeah, it really helps to fix stuff like name, photo, signature well before exam day—because scrambling at the last moment at the centre is the kind of stress nobody signs up for, but somehow everyone regrets.

Essential OMR-Based Exam Guidelines

Candidates appearing for an OMR-based examination for the first time should keep the following instructions in mind.

  • Stick to the exact pen mentioned in the exam rules—no improvising here, even if another pen feels “better.”
  • Fill those OMR bubbles fully and cleanly, like shading them with patience, not panic. Half-fills can mess things up.
  • Only one option per question—double-marking is basically inviting confusion you don’t want.
  • No erasing, no whitening fluid, no “fixing it up later” moves… once marked, it’s locked in.
  • Roll number, booklet code, personal details—slow down here. One tiny mistake and it turns into a headache.
  • Before submitting, just do a quick sanity check of the OMR sheet—because blank or wrong details hurt more than tough questions.
  • Keep the sheet neat: no doodles, folds, or accidental scratches (tempting, but not worth it).
  • Hand it over to the invigilator only when told—exams end in submission, not in the last-second rush vibe.

Check hare: OUAT Admit Card

RSSB LDC OMR Sheet 5th Option Rule 2026

RSSB will follow the 5th Option (E) Rule in the LDC Exam 2026. Every question on the OMR sheet will have five options (A, B, C, D, and E).

  • If you do not wish to answer a question, mark Option E.
  • Leaving more than 10% of the questions completely blank (without marking A, B, C, D, or E) will lead to disqualification.
  • Candidates will be given 10 minutes of additional time to mark the 5th Option (E) on the OMR sheet.

Important Instructions for Candidates

Failure to follow the instructions may lead to disqualification from the examination process.

  • Reach the examination centre at least 60 minutes before the exam begins. Late entry will not be allowed after the gate closes.
  • Carry a blue or black ballpoint pen to the examination hall.
  • Mobile phones, smartwatches, calculators, Bluetooth devices, and any study material are strictly prohibited inside the exam hall.
  • Ensure that your admit card is clearly printed, with your photograph and signature visible.
  • Carry a valid photo ID proof along with the admit card for verification.
  • Follow all instructions issued by the invigilators during the examination.

Details Mentioned on the RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026

Candidates should carefully verify the following details printed on the RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026:

  • Candidate’s Name
  • Roll Number
  • Registration Number
  • Photograph and Signature
  • Exam Date and Shift
  • Reporting Time
  • Examination Centre Name and Address
  • Category Details
  • Important Instructions for the Examination Day

Also check: CGPSC SI Admit Card

Steps to Download the RSSB Clerk Hall Ticket 2026

Candidates can follow the simple steps given below to download their RSSB Lower Division Clerk (LDC) Grade-II & Junior Assistant Admit Card 2026:

  • Start by heading to the official space — either RSSB site (rssb.rajasthan.gov.in) or the Rajasthan SSO Portal. Nothing fancy, just the real source.
  • On the homepage, spot and click “RSSB LDC Admit Card 2026”—it’s usually sitting there like it knows you’ll come looking.
  • Next, open the link for “Direct Recruitment of Clerk Grade-II & Junior Assistant – 2026” (long name, simple job: just the right one).
  • Enter the basics carefully—Application Number, DOB, captcha. This is the “don’t rush” moment, even if everything else feels easy.
  • Hit “Get Admit Card” / “Submit” and wait a second for it to load.
  • Your RSSB LDC Hall Ticket 2026 shows up on the screen—kind of a relief moment, honestly.
  • Scan every detail once. Small mistakes love to hide here.
  • Download it, then take a couple of clean printouts—because exam days and printer problems have a weird friendship.

FAQs

What are the exam dates for the RSSB Clerk Grade-II and Junior Assistant Exam 2026?

The written examination is scheduled to be conducted on 5 July 2026.

What login credentials are required to access the RSSB LDC Admit Card?

Candidates must keep their Application Number / Registration Number and Date of Birth (or SSO ID Password) ready to log into the download panel.

Is it mandatory to carry a printed copy of the admit card?

Yes, candidates must carry a printed copy of the admit card to the examination centre along with a valid photo ID proof.

 

Leave a Comment